NTT INDYCAR SERIES Drivers

2024 Drivers

Alex Palou

Alex  Palou

Chip Ganassi Racing

  • 10
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • Spain
  • Verizon P1 Award
Rank Wins Poles Points
1 2 3 379
Will Power

Will  Power

Team Penske

  • 12
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • Australia
Rank Wins Poles Points
2 2 0 344
Pato O'Ward

Pato  O'Ward

Arrow McLaren

  • 5
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • Mexico
Rank Wins Poles Points
3 2 0 327
Scott Dixon

Scott  Dixon

Chip Ganassi Racing

  • 9
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • New Zealand
Rank Wins Poles Points
4 2 0 322
Scott McLaughlin

Scott  McLaughlin

Team Penske

  • 3
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • New Zealand
  • Verizon P1 Award
Rank Wins Poles Points
5 2 3 314
Colton Herta

Colton  Herta

Andretti Global w/ Curb-Agajanian

  • 26
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • USA
  • Verizon P1 Award
Rank Wins Poles Points
6 0 2 300
Kyle Kirkwood

Kyle  Kirkwood

Andretti Global

  • 27
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • USA
Rank Wins Poles Points
7 0 0 274
Alexander Rossi

Alexander  Rossi

Arrow McLaren

  • 7
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • USA
Rank Wins Poles Points
8 0 0 265
Josef Newgarden

Josef  Newgarden

Team Penske

  • 2
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • USA
  • Verizon P1 Award
Rank Wins Poles Points
9 1 1 247
Santino Ferrucci

Santino  Ferrucci

A.J. Foyt Enterprises

  • 14
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • USA
Rank Wins Poles Points
10 0 0 221
Felix Rosenqvist

Felix  Rosenqvist

Meyer Shank Racing

  • 60
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • Sweden
  • Verizon P1 Award
Rank Wins Poles Points
11 0 1 214
Marcus Ericsson

Marcus  Ericsson

Andretti Global

  • 28
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • Sweden
Rank Wins Poles Points
12 0 0 209
Christian Lundgaard

Christian  Lundgaard

Rahal Letterman Lanigan Racing

  • 45
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • Denmark
Rank Wins Poles Points
13 0 0 203
Romain Grosjean

Romain  Grosjean

Juncos Hollinger Racing

  • 77
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • France
Rank Wins Poles Points
14 0 0 177
Rinus VeeKay

Rinus  VeeKay

Ed Carpenter Racing

  • 21
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • Netherlands Flag
Rank Wins Poles Points
15 0 0 177
Graham Rahal

Graham  Rahal

Rahal Letterman Lanigan Racing

  • 15
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • USA
Rank Wins Poles Points
16 0 0 177
Marcus Armstrong

Marcus  Armstrong

Chip Ganassi Racing

  • 11
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • New Zealand
Rank Wins Poles Points
17 0 0 173
Linus Lundqvist

Linus  Lundqvist

Chip Ganassi Racing

  • 8
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • Sweden
  • Rookie
  • Verizon P1 Award
Rank Wins Poles Points
18 0 1 156
Kyffin Simpson

Kyffin  Simpson

Chip Ganassi Racing

  • 4
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • Flag of the Cayman Islands
  • Rookie
Rank Wins Poles Points
19 0 0 125
Pietro Fittipaldi

Pietro  Fittipaldi

Rahal Letterman Lanigan Racing

  • 30
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • Brazil
Rank Wins Poles Points
20 0 0 124
Sting Ray Robb

Sting Ray  Robb

A.J. Foyt Enterprises

  • 41
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • USA
Rank Wins Poles Points
21 0 0 116
Agustin Canapino

Agustin  Canapino

Juncos Hollinger Racing

  • 78
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • Argentina
Rank Wins Poles Points
22 0 0 104
Christian Rasmussen

Christian  Rasmussen

Ed Carpenter Racing

  • 20
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • Denmark
  • Rookie
Rank Wins Poles Points
23 0 0 104
Jack Harvey

Jack  Harvey

Dale Coyne Racing

  • 18
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • United Kingdom
Rank Wins Poles Points
24 0 0 80
Nolan Siegel

Nolan  Siegel

Arrow McLaren

  • 6
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • USA
  • Rookie
Rank Wins Poles Points
25 0 0 79
Theo Pourchaire

Theo  Pourchaire

Arrow McLaren

  • 6
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • France
  • Rookie
Rank Wins Poles Points
26 0 0 75
David Malukas

David  Malukas

Meyer Shank Racing

  • 66
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • USA
Rank Wins Poles Points
27 0 0 54
Tom Blomqvist

Tom  Blomqvist

Meyer Shank Racing

  • 66
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • United Kingdom
  • Rookie
Rank Wins Poles Points
28 0 0 46
Callum Ilott

Callum  Ilott

Arrow McLaren

  • 6
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • United Kingdom
Rank Wins Poles Points
29 0 0 39
Ed Carpenter

Ed  Carpenter

Ed Carpenter Racing

  • 20
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • USA
Rank Wins Poles Points
30 0 0 32
Luca Ghiotto

Luca  Ghiotto

Dale Coyne Racing

  • 51
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • Italian National Flag
  • Rookie
Rank Wins Poles Points
31 0 0 27
Helio Castroneves

Helio  Castroneves

Meyer Shank w/ Curb-Agajanian

  • 66
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • Brazil
Rank Wins Poles Points
32 0 0 26
Conor Daly

Conor  Daly

Dale Coyne Racing

  • 18
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • USA
Rank Wins Poles Points
33 0 0 26
Katherine Legge

Katherine  Legge

Dale Coyne Racing

  • 51
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • United Kingdom
Rank Wins Poles Points
34 0 0 24
Kyle Larson

Kyle  Larson

Arrow McLaren

  • 17
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • USA
  • Rookie
Rank Wins Poles Points
35 0 0 21
Takuma Sato

Takuma  Sato

Rahal Letterman Lanigan Racing

  • 75
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • Japan
Rank Wins Poles Points
36 0 0 19
Toby Sowery

Toby  Sowery

Dale Coyne Racing

  • 51
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • United Kingdom
  • Rookie
Rank Wins Poles Points
37 0 0 17
Tristan Vautier

Tristan  Vautier

Dale Coyne Racing

  • 51
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • France
Rank Wins Poles Points
38 0 0 12
Colin Braun

Colin  Braun

Dale Coyne Racing

  • 51
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • USA
  • Rookie
Rank Wins Poles Points
39 0 0 10
Ryan Hunter-Reay

Ryan  Hunter-Reay

Dreyer & Reinbold Racing / Cusick Motorsports

  • 23
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • USA
Rank Wins Poles Points
40 0 0 6
Marco Andretti

Marco  Andretti

Andretti Herta w/ Marco & Curb-Agajanian

  • 98
  • Sunoco Rookie
  • USA
Rank Wins Poles Points
41 0 0 5